|
This list consists of 27 sheets with 788 passengers!
Schiff: |
|
       |
Datum der Abfahrt: | 27 Januar 1939 |
       |
Archiv Ident.Nr.: | AIII15-27.01.1939_N |
Kapitän: | |
       |
Abfahrtshafen: | Bremen |
Unternehmer: | Nordd. Lloyd, Bremen |
       |
Ankunftshafen: | New York |
|
Blatt 26 |
Trav.Class | No. | Family Name | First name(s) | Sex | Age | Fam.Status | Place of residence | Nationality | State or province | Profession | Destination | US-State | Remarks |
III. Klasse |
78-14 |
Polehno |
Anna |
w |
15.06.1864 |
Ww |
Blatnice |
Tschechoslowakei |
|
Hausfrau |
Cedar Rapids |
MI |
geb. in Blatnice, CSR
|
more
|
III. Klasse |
78-15 |
Gorin |
Arsenj |
m |
05.07.1902 |
verh |
Brna |
Tschechoslowakei |
|
Tischler |
Chatham |
NJ |
geb. in Katovske, CSR
|
more
|
III. Klasse |
78-16 |
Gorin |
Antonie |
w |
11.03.1902 |
verh |
Brna |
Tschechoslowakei |
|
Hausfrau |
Chatham |
NJ |
geb. in Vodnany, CSR
|
more
|
III. Klasse |
78-17 |
Gorin |
Nadezda |
w |
08.12.1929 |
|
Brna |
Tschechoslowakei |
|
|
Chatham |
NJ |
geb. in Brna, CSR
|
more
|
III. Klasse |
78-18 |
Gorin |
Tatjana |
w |
28.01.1931 |
|
Brna |
Tschechoslowakei |
|
|
Chatham |
NJ |
geb. in Brna, CSR
|
more
|
III. Klasse |
78-19 |
Polacek |
Elena |
w |
26.08.1920 |
led |
Kocovce |
Tschechoslowakei |
|
Haushaltshilfe |
New York |
NY |
geb. in Kocovce, CSR
|
more
|
III. Klasse |
78-20 |
Horvath |
Dominik |
m |
20.05.1921 |
led |
Dol. Krupa |
Tschechoslowakei |
|
Schmied |
New York |
NY |
geb. in Dol. Krupa, CSR
|
more
|
III. Klasse |
78-21 |
Pobuda |
Anna |
w |
18 |
led |
Nezdrev |
Tschechoslowakei |
|
Haushaltshilfe |
Woodside |
NY |
geb. in Alt Nezdrev, CSR
|
more
|
III. Klasse |
78-22 |
Rusinko |
Julia |
w |
23.07.1903 |
verh |
Vysni Komarnik |
Tschechoslowakei |
|
Haushaltshilfe |
Clifton |
NJ |
geb. in Bystra Krajna, CSR
|
more
|
III. Klasse |
78-23 |
Gabor |
Andrej |
m |
17.10.1887 |
verh |
Sinna |
Tschechoslowakei |
|
Landwirt |
New York |
NY |
geb. in Sinna, CSR
|
more
|
III. Klasse |
78-24 |
Filak |
Anna |
w |
30.10.1918 |
led |
Vel. Sulin |
Tschechoslowakei |
|
Haushaltshilfe |
West Easton |
PA |
geb. in Vel. Sulin, CSR
|
more
|
III. Klasse |
78-25 |
Tomasula |
Jan |
m |
20.04.1890 |
verh |
Bl. Remety |
Tschechoslowakei |
|
Landwirt |
Linden |
NJ |
geb. in Bl. Remety, CSR
|
more
|
III. Klasse |
78-26 |
Slampiak |
Maria |
w |
09.04.1921 |
led |
Krempach |
Tschechoslowakei |
|
Haushaltshilfe |
New York |
NY |
geb. in Krempach, CSR
|
more
|
III. Klasse |
78-27 |
Kuchta |
Anna |
w |
10.12.1888 |
verh |
Matiasovce |
Tschechoslowakei |
|
Hausfrau |
Delawanna |
NJ |
geb. in Matiasovce, CSR
|
more
|
III. Klasse |
78-28 |
Kuchta |
Maria |
w |
07.01.1922 |
led |
Matiasovce |
Tschechoslowakei |
|
|
Delawanna |
NJ |
geb. in Matiasovce, CSR
|
more
|
III. Klasse |
78-29 |
Kuchta |
Andrej |
m |
23.08.1923 |
led |
Matiasovce |
Tschechoslowakei |
|
|
Delawanna |
NJ |
geb. in Matiasovce, CSR
|
more
|
III. Klasse |
78-30 |
Walko |
Michal |
m |
13.09.1913 |
verh |
Spisska Nova Ves |
Tschechoslowakei |
|
Zuckerbäcker |
New York |
NY |
geb. in Gelnica, CSR
|
more
|
III. Klasse |
79-1 |
Skovajsa |
Anna |
w |
20.06.1923 |
led |
Nove Mestz |
Tschechoslowakei |
|
Friseuse |
New Brunswick |
NJ |
geb. in Bratislava, CSR
|
more
|
III. Klasse |
79-2 |
Slavik |
Maria |
w |
01.01.1903 |
verh |
Kuchyna |
Tschechoslowakei |
|
|
New York |
NY |
geb. in Shenectady, USA
|
more
|
III. Klasse |
79-3 |
Mnajoncak |
Maria |
w |
01.07.1920 |
led |
Vagrinec |
Tschechoslowakei |
|
Haushaltshilfe |
Clifton |
NJ |
geb. in Vagrinec, CSR
|
more
|
III. Klasse |
79-4 |
Sul |
Josef |
m |
01.08.1912 |
verh |
Banske |
Tschechoslowakei |
|
Landwirt |
Bronx |
NY |
geb. in Vechec, CSR
|
more
|
III. Klasse |
79-5 |
Martov |
Maria |
w |
10.10.1898 |
verh |
Slatvina |
Tschechoslowakei |
|
Hausfrau |
Portage |
PA |
geb. in Slatvina, CSR
|
more
|
III. Klasse |
79-6 |
Martov |
Valent |
m |
17 |
led |
Slatvina |
Tschechoslowakei |
|
|
Portage |
PA |
geb. in Slatvina, CSR
|
more
|
III. Klasse |
79-7 |
Martov |
Maria |
w |
06.10.1923 |
|
Slatvina |
Tschechoslowakei |
|
|
Portage |
PA |
geb. in Slatvina, CSR
|
more
|
III. Klasse |
79-8 |
Martov |
Jan |
m |
25.04.1927 |
|
Slatvina |
Tschechoslowakei |
|
|
Portage |
PA |
geb. in Slatvina, CSR
|
more
|
III. Klasse |
79-9 |
Zoltak |
Anna |
w |
23.12.1917 |
led |
Harhaj |
Tschechoslowakei |
|
Haushaltshilfe |
Ashley |
PA |
geb. in Harhaj, CSR
|
more
|
III. Klasse |
79-10 |
Dadej |
Maria |
w |
03.10.1896 |
verh |
Kapusany |
Tschechoslowakei |
|
Hausfrau |
Nanticoke |
PA |
geb. in Kapusany, CSR
|
more
|
III. Klasse |
79-11 |
Dadej |
Josef |
m |
12.01.1922 |
led |
Kapusany |
Tschechoslowakei |
|
|
Nanticoke |
PA |
geb. in Kapusany, CSR
|
more
|
III. Klasse |
79-12 |
Hajtol |
Helena |
w |
09.11.1921 |
led |
Siba |
Tschechoslowakei |
|
Haushaltshilfe |
Luzerne |
PA |
geb. in Siba, CSR
|
more
|
III. Klasse |
79-13 |
Vasil |
Maria |
w |
22.09.1919 |
led |
Ohradzany |
Tschechoslowakei |
|
Haushaltshilfe |
Valparaiso |
IN |
geb. in Ohradzany, CSR
|
more
|
|
|
|
:: Remarks |
|
|
The shown list is the transcrition of the original passenger list.
The datasets with the wanted surname Kuchta are marked in red.
The button with the shipname in the upper left corner leads to a site with detailed informations about this ship.
|
|